*Bracebridge Memorial Arena, Venues (South Muskoka Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank & Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
@ Hespeler
[1]
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (6-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Dorchester
[2]
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
@ Lincoln
[3]
Sep 30010203040506
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
Middaugh Masonry
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
Cottage Country Dental
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank & Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (12-3)
7:45 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BA-39]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan & Cubs - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Family skate
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Sharks & Mite Tim Bit's - Senators
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Family skate
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Family skate
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Kings & Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Family skate
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Flames
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Family skate
Tyke - Tim Bits
Tyke Tim Bit's - Kings & Tyke Tim Bit's - Bruins
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Family skate
Tyke - Tim Bits
Tyke Tim Bit's - Flames & Tyke Tim Bit's - Jets
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Family skate
NorStar Novice Rep
W (18-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-N-54]
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
3:15 PM-4:25 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-MA-34]
07080910111213
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
Fitzmaurice Bros & Envotek
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
Cottage Country Dental & Middaugh Masonry
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
HRC Ins. Brokers & Wes Finch & Sons
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
Blakewood Construction & CC Tatham
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
Muskoka Highlands
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
L (7-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-PB-28]
Town Booked Event
BLOCKED ICE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Ref clinic
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
W (6-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-AA-42]
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (9-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-PA-39]
14151617181920
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
W (11-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-AA-43]
Greavette AE Midget Team
L (1-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-MB-14]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
Fitzmaurice Bros
W (6-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Davicor
[N8]
Atom LL - McDonalds
Wes Finch & Sons
L (0-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Huntsville Lake of Bays Plumb
[A14]
Atom LL - McDonalds
Middaugh Masonry
L (3-8)
11:30 AM
vs. Parry Sound McNabb Home Bld
[A15]
HS vs PS host SM
Highland Storm Home
1:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[Peewee]
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
Muskoka Highlands
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Pro Active
[B7]
Zarmac Atom AE
W (5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS_AB-26]
21222324252627
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
T (8-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-PB-29]
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
HRC Ins. Brokers
9:00 AM
vs. Atom LL - McDonalds - Middaugh Masonry
[A19]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
Envotek
10:30 AM
vs. Huntsville Davicor
[N11]
NorStar Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-N-57]
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
4:40 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[MPS-PB-31]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-BA-42]
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-MB-15]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[MPS-AB-18]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-BA-40]
Tyke - Tim Bits
Terry's Ind. Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
7:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-MA-37]
Greavette AE Midget Team
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MPS-MB-22]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
3:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-MA-40]
HS vs PS host SM
Parry Sound Home
4:45 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[Peewee]
HS vs PS host SM
Parry Sound Home
6:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[Atom]
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-PA-42]
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-MA-35]
Atom LL - McDonalds
HRC Ins. Brokers
9:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Lake of Bays Plumb
[A28]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
Fitzmaurice Bros
10:15 AM
vs. Highland Bright Woods Landsc.
[N17]
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
Muskoka Highlands
11:45 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[B13]
Zarmac Atom AE
1:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-AB-19]
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-PB-30]
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
4:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MPS-PA-41]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow South Muskoka Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit South Muskoka Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Organization Poll
  • What is your favourite brand of Hockey Stick?
    50 total votes
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
169 James St , Bracebridge, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 4 - 2
  • All-Time

    507 - 362 - 86
Printed from southmuskokaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 23, 2018 at 11:40 PM