South Muskoka Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brenda Yeoman on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (31 views)
Congratulations to the Greavette Midget AE team as they hosted the Matt Kelly Memorial Tournament this past weekend Nov. 15- Nov. 17 in Gravenhurst.
We are very proud of these boys for playing so well and beating out Owen Sound Jr. Attack in the championship game to take home the GOLD!
GO BEARS GO!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brenda Yeoman on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (25 views)
Congratulations to the Middaugh Masonry Atom LL team as they attended the Brad Goerzen Memorial Tournament in Omemee on Sat. Nov. 16th, 2019.  They won all 3 games in the tournamament and beat out Muskoka Rock in the Championship game to bring home the GOLD!  We are so proud of these boys, you all played so well.
Go Bears Go! 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brenda Yeoman on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (35 views)
Congratulations to the Cavalcade Bantam Rep team as they attended the Andy McGarvey Memorial Napanee Tournament this past weekend, Nov 15-17.
They won the Championship game bringing home the GOLD!
Very proud of you all!  Way to go Bears!  


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brenda Yeoman on Monday, November 18, 2019 (80 views)
Atom Select & Peewee Select Teams...  added Practice Time... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jody Somerville on Monday, November 18, 2019 (29 views)
Today is the final day to hand in all fundraising order forms and money for McGregor Meats and Don's Bakery. Please email order forms to [email protected] 

Thank you!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
NorStar Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins & Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Flames & Mite Tim Bit's - Kings
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Atom Select
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Peewee Select
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's- Senators & SM Tim's- Jets
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Muskoka Rock
Port Carling Arena [MPS-AT-42]
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's - Leafs & SM Tim's - Kings
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Town Booked Event
BLOCKED ICE
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
7:45 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [BA-GB69]
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:20 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [MA-GB87]
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Mite - Tim Bits - Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Kings
9:00 AM
vs. Mite - Tim Bits - Mite Tim Bit's - Flames
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
9:00 AM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Cottage Country Dental
9:50 AM
@ Huntsville Davicor
Cubs - Tim Bits
Cubs Tim Bit's - Leafs & Cubs Tim Bit's Canadians
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM CC Tatham
10:45 AM
@ Huntsville Hidden Valley Resort
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's - Leafs & SM Tim's - Kings
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Envotek
11:00 AM
@ Highland Storm LL
A.J. LaRue [N(Major)-019]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry
11:20 AM
vs. Huntsville Aben Graphics
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's- Senators & SM Tim's- Jets
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM HRC Ins. Brokers
12:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Gibson H & C
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Blakewood Construction
1:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
Bantam LL - Scotiabank GH
SM Muskoka Highlands
1:40 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
Zarmac Atom AE
2:45 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
4:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
Waste Connections Major Midget
4:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
5:00 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [PA-GB59]
Greavette AE Midget Team
5:30 PM
@ Collingwood AE Blackhawks
Central [MB-GB51]
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
5:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southmuskokaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 9:50 PM