South Muskoka Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brenda Yeoman on Thursday, February 20, 2020 (235 views)
Hello Players and Families!

 Hockey Canada, in partnership with the Ontario Hockey Federation and Ontario Minor Hockey Association, is excited to announce its return.... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brenda Yeoman on Thursday, February 20, 2020 (316 views)
Come make some noise and cheer on.... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brenda Yeoman on Monday, February 17, 2020 (364 views)
GlideAbility will be hosting a development skate for our players next week Feb. 26th.  We are looking at creating a partnership with them next year and some others to further develop our players.... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brenda Yeoman on Friday, February 14, 2020 (179 views)
SK8 GEORGIAN BAY

Jan Hulme ([email protected])


MARCH BREAK 3 ON 3 TOURNAMENTS.... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brenda Yeoman on Thursday, February 13, 2020 (562 views)
Looking for family event for this Family Day weekend, look no further..... Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Chub Downey SMMHA Championships
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB - SM HRC Ins. Brokers - Coldwater
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB - SM CC Tatham - Coldwater
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM HRC Ins. Brokers
8:00 AM
@ Bradford Royal Blue
Coldwater & District Community Centre [2]
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's- Jets
8:40 AM
@ Huntsville Little Caesars
CSC (Jack Bionda) [N(Minor)-017]
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's - Leafs
8:40 AM
@ Huntsville Near North
CSC (Jack Bionda) [N(Minor)-117]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Envotek
9:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars 1
Mite - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Cottage Country Dental
10:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Aben Graphics
Cubs - Tim Bits
10:15 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
11:00 AM
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
Zarmac Atom AE
11:00 AM
@ Almaguin
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Fitzmaurice Bros
11:15 AM
vs. Huntsville Main Street Dental 1
Bantam LL - Scotiabank GH
SM Muskoka Highlands
12:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Blakewood Construction
1:10 PM
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
1:45 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry
1:50 PM
vs. Huntsville McDonalds
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
3:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm Total Site Ser
Zarmac Atom AE
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Cottage Country Dental
9:00 AM
vs. Atom LL - McDonalds - SM Middaugh Masonry
Bantam LL - Scotiabank GH
SM Muskoka Highlands
10:10 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Fitzmaurice Bros
11:00 AM
@ Almaguin Ice Devils White
Burks Falls [N(Major)-58]
NorStar Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Zarmac Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
12:00 PM
@ North Bay
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
1:30 PM
@ Napanee Stars AE
Development
Goalie Clinics
3:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
3:50 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
4:30 PM
@ Huntsville McDonalds
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
5:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Duke Engineering
Midget LL
SM Dominos Pizza
6:00 PM
@ Huntsville Heather Douglas
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry & SM Cottage Country Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons & SM HRC Ins. Brokers
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 PM
@ Napanee Stars AE
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
6:45 PM-7:55 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Blakewood Construction & SM CC Tatham
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia & SM Dominos Pizza
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank GH
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins & Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Flames & Mite Tim Bit's - Kings
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southmuskokaminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 2:11 PM