Schedule & Results (South Muskoka Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Board of Directors & Staff
Sponsors
Board Meeting Minutes
Manual of Operations
SMMHA ByLaws
Links
Monthly Newsletters
Info & Registration
Login To My Account
Parent Respect in Sport
Link Your Calendar
Bench Staff
Bench Staff
Coach Education
Trainer Education
Officials Education
NCCP Maintenance
OHF Coaching Clinics
Tournaments
Tournaments
Bailey's Christmas Spectacular Jamboree
Dap & Duncan Memorial Championship
John Jennings and Brad Pearsall Tournament
Dan Bell and Kris Clement Tournament
Fundraising
Fundraising
Rich Hill Candles - Player Fundraising
Team Fundraising Submissions
Coaching Evaluations 23/24 - We need your feedback
Police Check (VSS) & Declaration
Police Checks (VSS) & Declaration
SMMHA FEEDBACK
Bears Gear/Apparel
Bracebridge Source for Sports
Edges of Muskoka
Shinny & Co.
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
595 Games
All Scheduled Games
595 Games
Unreported Games
71 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
554 games
All Opponents
554 games
Almaguin Ice Devils
35 games
Almaguin
4 games
Arnprior
1 game
Ayr Flames
1 game
Barrie Colts
1 game
Beverly Bandits
1 game
Brantford 99ers
1 game
Brighton
1 game
Brock Wild
2 games
Cambridge
1 game
Clearview Canucks
12 games
Coldwater Wildcats
1 game
Coldwater
2 games
Collingwood Jr. Blues C
6 games
Dunnville Mudcats
1 game
East Nipissing Vipers
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes B
7 games
Elmvale Coyotes D
15 games
Elmvale Coyotes
8 games
ELMVALE
1 game
Essa Eagles
5 games
GAME TIME & TEAM - TBD
1 game
Gananoque Islanders
1 game
Georgian Shores Lightning
13 games
Gerhart Dental
1 game
HALIBURTON COTTAGE COUNTRY BUILDING
1 game
Highland Storm Car Quest Minden
7 games
Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
4 games
Highland Storm Cottage Country Bld
5 games
Highland Storm Haliburton Hockey
3 games
Highland Storm Peppermill Steak
7 games
Highland Storm Sharp Electric
7 games
Highland Storm Up Right Roofing
4 games
Highland Storm
4 games
Huntsville Aben Graphics
4 games
Huntsville Abens
1 game
Huntsville Budget Blinds
9 games
Huntsville Bullocks Independent Groc
7 games
Huntsville Dynamic Electric
7 games
Huntsville Little Caesars
4 games
Huntsville MBRP
5 games
Huntsville McEwan Homes
8 games
Huntsville Meat the Butcher FineFood
6 games
HUNTSVILLE MEAT THE BUTCHER
1 game
Huntsville Near North Business
6 games
Huntsville North Country Contracting
5 games
Huntsville Northland Well Drilling
3 games
Huntsville Otters B
18 games
Huntsville Otters D
20 games
Huntsville Otters
18 games
Huntsville Revel Design
3 games
Huntsville Ryan McKeans Excavating
6 games
Huntsville Spy Communications
8 games
Kanata B6
1 game
Kawartha Coyotes
1 game
Lambeth Lancers
1 game
Lindsay Muskies
4 games
Listowel
2 games
Lucan Irish
2 games
Midland Centennials B
5 games
Midland Centennials D
10 games
Midland Centennials
9 games
Midland Jr. Flyers
1 game
Midland
1 game
Millbrook Stars White
1 game
Mississauga
1 game
Mitchell Meteors
1 game
Muskoka Rock
8 games
Napanee Stars
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies (c)
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers
1 game
Niagara on the Lake Wolves
2 games
Niagara-on-the-lake
1 game
Norfolk Knights
2 games
North Durham Warriors
1 game
Orangeville Flyers
1 game
Orillia Terriers C
10 games
Orillia
8 games
Oro 3
1 game
Oro Thunder B
9 games
Oro Thunder D
4 games
Oro Thunder
5 games
Oro
2 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C
3 games
Paris Wolf Pack
1 game
Parry Sound Ashley Furniture PS
6 games
Parry Sound Cedarland Homes
5 games
Parry Sound Dohertys Masonry
7 games
Parry Sound Gibson Home and Cottages
4 games
Parry Sound McNabb Lumber
5 games
Parry Sound Parry Sound Auto Parts
5 games
Parry Sound Shamrocks B
5 games
Parry Sound Shamrocks D
4 games
Parry Sound Shamrocks
20 games
Parry Sound Sifft Electric Ltd
8 games
Parry Sound Stacie & Troys No Frills
5 games
Parry Sound Western Financial Group
6 games
PeC Kings
1 game
Pelham Panthers
1 game
Penetang Flames
9 games
Penetang
3 games
Petrolia Oilers
2 games
Prince Edward County Kings
1 game
RICHMOND HILL JAGUARS
1 game
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
1 game
Saugeen Valley
1 game
SaULT STE MARIE THE ROOT U18A
1 game
Shelburne Wolves C
3 games
Shelburne Wolves D
4 games
Shelburne Wolves
6 games
South Grey Spartans
13 games
St. Thomas Stars
1 game
Stirling Blues
1 game
Stratford Warriors
2 games
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
1 game
Strathroy Rockets
1 game
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
1 game
TEMISCAMING ROYALS
1 game
Thorold Blackhawks
1 game
TNT TORNADOS
1 game
Twin Centre Stars
1 game
Walkerton Capitals
1 game
Wallaceburg Lakers
1 game
Wasaga Beach Stars
4 games
Wasage Beach Stars
1 game
West London Hawks
2 games
Wingham Ironmen
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
595 games
All Venues
595 games
Home Venues
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
149 games
Allandale Rec Center (Barrie) - Red
1 game
Bewdley Arena
1 game
Bobby Orr Arena
4 games
Bobby Orr Community Centre
2 games
BSC
3 games
Burks Falls
15 games
Cavan Community Centre
2 games
CENT
2 games
Centennial Arena
3 games
CSC (Jack Bionda)
39 games
Deseronto
2 games
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
2 games
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
115 games
Humphrey
8 games
Lake of Bays-Baysville
7 games
Lefroy
1 game
Mcu Niagara on the Lake
1 game
Midland Centennial Arena
1 game
Midland Centennial
1 game
Midland
12 games
MMHA
1 game
Niagara-On-The-Lake (MCU)
3 games
North Simcoe Sports & Rec Centre
2 games
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Midland)
2 games
North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
1 game
PeC
2 games
Peggy Hill Community Centre
2 games
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre #2
1 game
Picton
1 game
Port Carling Arena
12 games
South River
10 games
Stephen Township Arena
3 games
TRISAN CENTER SCHOMBERG
2 games
Wellington
1 game
Westwood Arena Rink 4
1 game
Away Venues
A.J. LaRue
12 games
Allandale Rec Center (Barrie)
1 game
Angus Rec
3 games
Bayshore
1 game
BOCC
31 games
Central
2 games
Creemore
5 games
CSC (Don Lough)
20 games
Dundalk
6 games
Eddie Bush
1 game
Elmvale
14 games
Flesherton
3 games
Haliburton
1 game
Hensall & District Community Centre
1 game
Huntsville Don Lough
2 games
Huntsville Jack Bionda
7 games
Innisfill
3 games
Meaford
2 games
Minden
1 game
North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre (Midland)
1 game
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
12 games
Orillia Rotary
4 games
Oro Arena
1 game
Oro
8 games
Penetang
5 games
S.G. Nesbitt
5 games
Shelburne CDRC
8 games
SSJ Arena
1 game
Stayner
2 games
Thornbury
6 games
Tristan Center Schomburg
1 game
Wasaga Stars Arena
1 game
Wasaga
3 games
West Orillia (Blue)
3 games
West Orillia (Green)
2 games
Westwood Arena Rink 3
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023 - 2024
Current Season
2023 - 2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011-2012
×
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
30 games
Oct 2023
5 tournaments
84 games
Nov 2023
11 tournaments
106 games
Dec 2023
12 tournaments
66 games
Jan 2024
11 tournaments
120 games
Feb 2024
12 tournaments
130 games
Mar 2024
11 tournaments
59 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 D Bracebridge Source for Sports
vs Elmvale Coyotes D
U11T3RRPlay19
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 D TWO GUYS AUTO
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
U13T3RRPlay01
South River
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 D MUSKOKA HIGHLANDS
vs Georgian Shores Lightning
U15T3RRPlay16
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 D EDWARD JONES
vs Huntsville Otters D
U18T3RRPlay28
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B MIDDAUGH MASONRY
@ Shelburne Wolves C
U18T1RRPlay16
Shelburne CDRC
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Red- Trans Canada Wood
vs Huntsville North Country Contracting
U13LL-P24B04
South River
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:15 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Black- Above and Beyond
vs Parry Sound Sifft Electric Ltd
U13LL-P24B05
South River
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 atoMc Black
@ U11 atoMc Teal
U11LL-P24B06
CSC (Jack Bionda)
6-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 D Bracebridge Source for Sports
@ Oro Thunder D
U11T3RRPlay15
Oro
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Red- Trans Canada Wood
vs Huntsville Near North Business
U13LL-P24B06
South River
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 Muskoka Timber Mills
@ U9 Elite Custom Carpentry
U9LL-P24C05
Port Carling Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 atoMc Black
@ Huntsville Spy Communications
U11LL-P24B07
CSC (Jack Bionda)
6-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B ZARMAC BENEFITS
vs Elmvale Coyotes
U13T1RRPlay18
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Over and Under Welding U9 EX
@ Muskoka Rock
U9LL-P24A06
Port Carling Arena
4-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Black - Lakeland Networks
@ Parry Sound Stacie & Troys No Frills
U15LL-P24A04
BOCC
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Red- Trans Canada Wood
@ U13 Black- Above and Beyond
U13LL-P24B07
South River
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Red - Muskoka Chrysler
@ Parry Sound Western Financial Group
U15LL-P24B03
BOCC
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 D TWO GUYS AUTO
@ Huntsville Otters D
U13T3RRPlay07
CSC (Don Lough)
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Red - Muskoka Landscapers
vs Huntsville Budget Blinds
U18LL-P24A08
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 D EDWARD JONES
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks D
U18T3RRPlay13
BOCC
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Grey - Olivers Contracting
vs Huntsville McEwan Homes
U18LL-P2408
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 Elite Custom Carpentry
vs Huntsville MBRP
U9LL-P24C06
Port Carling Arena
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Black- Above and Beyond
vs Parry Sound Sifft Electric Ltd
U13LL-P24B08
South River
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Grey - Olivers Contracting
vs Huntsville McEwan Homes
U18LL-P24B09
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:10 AM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Black - Lakeland Networks
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
U15LL-P24A05
BOCC
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Red - Muskoka Chrysler
@ Parry Sound Western Financial Group
U15LL-P24B06
BOCC
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Black- Above and Beyond
vs Parry Sound Sifft Electric Ltd
U13-LL-P24B09
South River
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B NORSTAR
vs Almaguin Ice Devils
U11T2RRPlay11
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B CAVALCADE FORD
vs Midland Centennials
U15T1RRPlay18
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 D EDWARD JONES
vs Elmvale Coyotes D
U18T3RRPlay26
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B MIDDAUGH MASONRY
@ Oro Thunder B
U18T1RRPlay12
Oro
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 D MUSKOKA HIGHLANDS
vs Elmvale Coyotes D
U15T3SF2
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B ZARMAC BENEFITS
@ Elmvale Coyotes
U13T1SF2
Elmvale
2-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 B NORSTAR
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
U11T2SF1
Wasaga
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 D EDWARD JONES
vs Orillia Terriers C
U18T3SF2
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 D TWO GUYS AUTO
vs Midland Centennials D
U13T3SF1
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 D Bracebridge Source for Sports
@ South Grey Spartans
U11T3SF2
Flesherton
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B MIDDAUGH MASONRY
vs Parry Sound Shamrocks B
U18T1SF1
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
4-3
L
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11 D Bracebridge Source for Sports
Elmvale
Elmvale
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 D TWO GUYS AUTO
Elmvale
Elmvale
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11 B NORSTAR
Listowel
Listowel
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B CAVALCADE FORD
vs Huntsville Otters B
U15T1SF2
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
5-2
L
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 17
Tournament
U18 D EDWARD JONES
GODERICH
GODERICH
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 atoMc Black
O.C.H.L. Annual Swindells March Classic House League Tournament
Oshawa, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U7 North Stars
@ Highland Storm
Minden
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
9:00 AM
Local Exhibition
U7 Lightning
@ U7 North Stars
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
10:00 AM
Local Exhibition
U7 Lightning
@ U7 Golden Bears
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
Local Exhibition
U7 North Stars
@ U7 Golden Bears
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 D MUSKOKA HIGHLANDS
@ Collingwood Jr. Blues C
R5U15T3Champ1
Eddie Bush
0-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 D TWO GUYS AUTO
vs Georgian Shores Lightning
R5U13T3Champ1
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
7-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 D EDWARD JONES
@ Elmvale Coyotes D
R5U18T3Champ1
Elmvale
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
5:30 PM
Local Game
U13 Red- Trans Canada Wood
@ U13 Black- Above and Beyond
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 D EDWARD JONES
vs Elmvale Coyotes D
R5U18T3Champ2
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 D MUSKOKA HIGHLANDS
vs Collingwood Jr. Blues C
R5U15T3Champ2
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 D TWO GUYS AUTO
@ Georgian Shores Lightning
R5U13T3Champ2
Thornbury
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 Red- Trans Canada Wood
Parry Sound
Parry Sound, Ont
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Muskokify U9 EX
Dap & Duncan Memorial Championship
SMMHA
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Over and Under Welding U9 EX
Dap & Duncan Memorial Championship
SMMHA
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 Elite Custom Carpentry
Dap & Duncan Memorial Championship
SMMHA
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 Muskoka Timber Mills
Dap & Duncan Memorial Championship
SMMHA
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 Promotional Source
Dap & Duncan Memorial Championship
SMMHA
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 D EDWARD JONES
@ Elmvale Coyotes D
R5U18T3Champ3
Elmvale
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 D MUSKOKA HIGHLANDS
@ Collingwood Jr. Blues C
R5U15T3Champ3
Central
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 D TWO GUYS AUTO
vs Georgian Shores Lightning
R5U13T3Champ3
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
8:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18 Grey - Olivers Contracting
@ U18 Black - Hall Construction
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
5:30 PM
Local Game
U11 atoMc Black
@ U11 atoMc Teal
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 Black - Lakeland Networks
@ U15 Red - Muskoka Chrysler
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
OPEN ICE
@ U11 atoMc White
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
OPEN ICE
@ U18 Red - Muskoka Landscapers
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
10:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U9 Select
vs Orillia
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre