South Muskoka Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Laura Peacock on Thursday, November 27, 2014 (40 views)
As the last of our photos are being arranged, we still need you, the parents, to decide which single pose of your player you want with the team photograph.  There are image numbers on each pose.  Please send your request to John Pococky by Nov.30/14 at 6pm.  If no pose is selected, John will decide which one is the best and put on team picture.
Thanks.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shaina Boyde on Monday, November 24, 2014 (110 views)
Our South Muskoka Bears had some fantastic games this weekend, as they played their first set of House League interlock games... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Tim Greavette Memorial Bantam Rep/ Major Midget:
Submitted By Ted Lowcock on Sunday, November 23, 2014 (202 views)
The Tim Greavette Memorial Bantam/Midget Rep tournament champions have been decided. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Tim Greavette Memorial Bantam Rep/ Major Midget:
Submitted By Ted Lowcock on Saturday, November 22, 2014 (179 views)
The games for the Semi Finals in the Bantam/Midget Rep tournament have been determined. Read More

Submitted By Ted Lowcock on Friday, November 21, 2014 (250 views)
Welcome to all the Bantam and Midget teams to the Tim Greavette Memorial Tournament! Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Cavalcade Bantam Rep - Silver Stick
A.W. Shier's Bantam AE - Woodville
Hammond Trans Pee Wee AE - West Grey
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
10:10 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
4:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
Terry's Ind. Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom Select
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Greavette Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock AE
McDonald's 'Atom'ic HL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Dodge Caravan Novice HL
Paul Davis Systems Sun Bears
9:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesar's
Dodge Caravan Novice HL
Van Dyk Stone Kodiaks
9:40 AM
@ Huntsville Near North
A.W. Shier's Bantam AE
10:00 AM
vs. Douro
Woodville Arena
Scotiabank PeeWee HL
CC Tatham Kodiaks
10:00 AM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Dodge Caravan Novice HL
Carlson Construction Grizzlies
10:00 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
Scotiabank PeeWee HL
Giant Tiger Grizzlies
10:10 AM
@ Huntsville Sarjeant Fuels
Tim Bits Initiation
Tim Horton's Initiation
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Scotiabank Bantam HL
Gravenhurst Plastic's Polar Bears
11:00 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
McDonald's 'Atom'ic HL
HRC Ins. Brokers Black Bears
11:40 AM
@ Huntsville HRC Insurance
Tim Bits Tyke HL
Tim Horton's Tyke HL - 1 & Tim Horton's Tyke HL - 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Scotiabank Bantam HL
Muskoka KIA Grizzlies
12:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Fireplace King
Zarmac Atom Select
12:30 PM
@ Highland Storm AE
A.J. LaRue [AB-09]
Progressive WS Major Midget
3:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Terry's Ind. Tyke Select
3:00 PM
@ Highland Storm
Fowler Atom Rep
3:30 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Stevenson Pee Wee Rep
5:00 PM
@ Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue [PA-07]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
5:30 PM
@ Midland Centennials
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
Development
Goalie Clinics
9:00 AM-10:40 AM
All Goalies
Scotiabank PeeWee HL
Giant Tiger Grizzlies
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Scotiabank Bantam HL
Muskoka KIA Grizzlies
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Hammond Trans Pee Wee AE
11:00 AM
@ Bruce Penn
Normanby Arena Complex (Ayton) [5]
Terry's Ind. Tyke Select
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Stevenson Pee Wee Rep
3:00 PM
@ Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue [PA-09]
Fowler Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
NorStar Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Hammond Trans Pee Wee AE
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores
Normanby Arena Complex (Ayton) [10]
Scotiabank PeeWee HL
CC Tatham Kodiaks
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom Select
4:50 PM
vs. Highland Storm AE
Progressive WS Major Midget
6:15 PM
vs. Highland Storm
Greavette Midget AE
6:15 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Domino's Pizza Senior HL
Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
Tim Bits Initiation
Tim Horton's Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Scotiabank Bantam HL
Gravenhurst Plastic's Polar Bears & Muskoka KIA Grizzlies
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
Hammond Trans Pee Wee AE
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Stevenson Pee Wee Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Domino's Pizza Senior HL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Greavette Midget AE
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Dodge Caravan Novice HL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
McDonald's 'Atom'ic HL
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Progressive WS Major Midget
6:45 PM
@ Muskoka Rock
Port Carling [MA-20]
A.W. Shier's Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Progressive WS Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    10:10 AM
    Cavalcade Bantam Rep
    vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
    North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    4:00 PM
    Cavalcade Bantam Rep
    at Barrie Colts
    North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    6:30 PM
    NorStar Novice Rep
    vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    8:00 PM
    Greavette Midget AE
    vs. Muskoka Rock AE
  • Sat
    Nov 29
    9:00 AM
    Dodge Caravan Novice HL - Paul Davis Systems Sun Bears
    vs. Huntsville Little Caesar's
  • Sat
    Nov 29
    9:40 AM
    Dodge Caravan Novice HL - Van Dyk Stone Kodiaks
    at Huntsville Near North
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southmuskokaminorhockey.com on Friday, November 28, 2014 at 6:54 AM