Gravenhurst Centennial Centre, Venues (South Muskoka Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Town Booked Event
BLOCKED ICE
9:00 AM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
L (4-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Heather Douglas
[M-06]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons & SM Cottage Country Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry & SM HRC Ins. Brokers
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Blakewood Construction & SM CC Tatham
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia & SM Dominos Pizza
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Flames & Mite Tim Bit's - Kings
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins & Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-PW-64]
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[BT-GR- 3]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs & Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins
12:30 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Kings & Mite Tim Bit's - Flames
1:15 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Cubs - Tim Bits
2:00 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Deep River Knights
[BT-GR- 13]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
L (0-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Ottawa West Golden Knights
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM HRC Ins. Brokers
W (8-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm LL Blue
[P-10]
Greavette AE Midget Team
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-MD-82]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Tryout
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry & SM Cottage Country Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons & SM CC Tatham
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Blakewood Construction & SM HRC Ins. Brokers
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia & SM Dominos Pizza
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Flames & Mite Tim Bit's - Kings
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins & Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs & Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins
9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Kings & Mite Tim Bit's - Flames
9:45 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Cubs - Tim Bits
Cubs Tim Bit's - Leafs & Cubs Tim Bit's Canadians
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's - Kings
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Huntsville Near North
[N(Minor)-002]
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's- Senators
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
[N(Minor)-102]
NorStar Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MNH014]
NorStar Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles LL
[MNH016]
NorStar Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
T (3-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MPS-PW-58]
03040506070809
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MPS-BT-82]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Cottage Country Dental & SM Wes Finch & Sons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry & SM Blakewood Construction
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM CC Tatham & SM HRC Ins. Brokers
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia & SM Dominos Pizza
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Flames & Mite Tim Bit's - Kings
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins & Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
W (8-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-AT-61]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's- Senators & SM Tim's- Jets
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Cubs - Tim Bits
Cubs Tim Bit's Canadians & Cubs Tim Bit's - Leafs
10:30 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's - Leafs & SM Tim's - Kings
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's- Senators & SM Tim's- Jets
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
SM Dominos Pizza
L (2-8)
2:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Tamarack North
[M-24]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (6-2)
3:30 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BT-75]
Greavette AE Midget Team
W (2-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-MD-81]
10111213141516
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MPS-BT-74]
Midget LL
SM Dominos Pizza
W (7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm Total Site Ser
[M-19]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons & SM Middaugh Masonry
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Cottage Country Dental & SM CC Tatham
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Blakewood Construction & SM HRC Ins. Brokers
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia & SM Dominos Pizza
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs & Mite Tim Bit's - Kings
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins & Mite Tim Bit's - Flames
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Atom Select
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
W (3-1)
4:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[GV-MG-2]
Greavette AE Midget Team
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Junior Attack
[GV-MG-4]
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's- Senators
T (0-0)
12:40 PM
vs. Highland Storm Blue
[N(Minor)-103]
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's - Kings
T (0-0)
12:40 PM
vs. Highland Storm Yellow
[N(Minor)-003]
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM CC Tatham
L (1-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Huntsville Hidden Valley Resort
[P-38]
Greavette AE Midget Team
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
[GV-MG-7]
17181920212223
Greavette AE Midget Team
W (5-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[GV-MG-10]
Mite - Tim Bits
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Cubs - Tim Bits
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
W (2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Junior Attack
[GV-MG-13]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Fitzmaurice Bros
5:00 PM
vs. Novice LL - Dodge Caravan - SM Envotek
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons & SM Cottage Country Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry & SM HRC Ins. Brokers
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Blakewood Construction & SM CC Tatham
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia & SM Dominos Pizza
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins & Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Flames & Mite Tim Bit's - Kings
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Atom Select
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Peewee Select
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's - Leafs & SM Tim's - Kings
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Kings
9:00 AM
vs. Mite - Tim Bits - Mite Tim Bit's - Flames
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Mite - Tim Bits - Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
Cubs - Tim Bits
Cubs Tim Bit's - Leafs & Cubs Tim Bit's Canadians
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's - Leafs & SM Tim's - Kings
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Bits
SM Tim's- Senators & SM Tim's- Jets
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Blakewood Construction
1:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
[P-35]
Zarmac Atom AE
2:45 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MPS-AT-72]
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
4:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MPS-PW-67]
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
5:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-AT-65]
24252627282930
NorStar Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MNH012]
NorStar Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes LL
[MNH013]
Midget LL
SM Dominos Pizza
2:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts
[M-25]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-BT-79]
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
5:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-PW-57]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry & SM Cottage Country Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons & SM CC Tatham
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Blakewood Construction & SM HRC Ins. Brokers
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia & SM Dominos Pizza
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Flames & Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Kings & Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Town Booked Event
BLOCKED ICE
9:00 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry
1:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Davicor
[A-83]
NorStar Novice Rep
2:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MNH019]
NorStar Novice Rep
2:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MNH020]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville McDonalds
[A-65]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
10:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Aben Graphics
[A-93]
NorStar Novice Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MNH017]
NorStar Novice Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames LL
[MNH015]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry & SM Cottage Country Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons & SM CC Tatham
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank BB
SM Blakewood Construction & SM HRC Ins. Brokers
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia & SM Dominos Pizza
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Flames & Mite Tim Bit's - Kings
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite - Tim Bits
Mite Tim Bit's - Bruins & Mite Tim Bit's - Leafs
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Town Booked Event
BLOCKED ICE
9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
, Gravenhurst,   
  • Current Season

    22 - 4 - 4
  • All-Time

    291 - 289 - 57
Printed from southmuskokaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 9:52 PM