*Bracebridge Memorial Arena, Venues (South Muskoka Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MPS-PA-45]
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
L (2-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MPS-AA-39]
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts
[M29]
2018-2019
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Development
Player Clinics & Terry's Ind. Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Novice power skating
2018-2019
Development
Player Clinics
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Atom power skating
2018-2019
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM Blakewood Construction
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MPS-MB-20]
2018-2019
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Envotek
L (0-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Highland Bright Woods Landsc.
[N21]
2018-2019
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
(1-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Atom LL - McDonalds - SM Cottage Country Dental
[A35]
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
L (4-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-AB-21]
2018-2019
Town Booked Event
BLOCKED ICE
3:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM HRC Ins. Brokers
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-AA-40]
2018-2019
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Fitzmaurice Bros
W (8-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Near North
[N24]
2018-2019
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
W (6-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[A51]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM Blakewood Construction
(3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL - Scotiabank - SM CC Tatham
[P42]
2018-2019
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Cottage Country Dental
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Sifft Electric
[B19]
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
W (3-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-AA-41]
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MPS-BA-51]
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MPS-MA-41]
02030405060708
2018-2019
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Coldwater
2018-2019
HS vs PS host SM
Highland Storm Home
4:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[Midget]
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
(5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget LL - SM Dominos Pizza
[M42]
2018-2019
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (7-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-PA-37]
2018-2019
HS vs PS host SM
Highland Storm Home
12:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[Atom]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM Blakewood Construction
W (4-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Highland Canadian Tire
[P35]
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-PB-27]
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-BA-43]
09101112131415
2018-2019
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - Tim Bits
Terry's Ind. Tyke Select
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM Blakewood Construction
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
W (8-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[M46]
2018-2019
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Powassan Hawks
[MPS-MB-33]
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[A1]
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Niagara On The Lake Wolves
[A4]
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-MB-16]
2018-2019
NorStar Novice Rep
L (3-5)
11:15 AM
vs. Port Colbourne
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A7]
2018-2019
NorStar Novice Rep
W (8-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Erin hills
[3]
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Ingersol
[A10]
16171819202122
2018-2019
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry
L (2-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Highland G.J. Burtch Const.
[A52]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM Blakewood Construction
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Atom Select
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
2018-2019
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (11-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-PA-36]
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Powassan Hawks
[MPS-MB-34]
2018-2019
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Fitzmaurice Bros
(9-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Novice LL - Dodge Caravan - SM Envotek
[N48]
2018-2019
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry
(3-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom LL - McDonalds - SM Cottage Country Dental
[A57]
2018-2019
NorStar Novice Rep
W (7-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-N-53]
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
L (1-7)
1:45 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-AB-22]
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
L (4-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-PB-34]
2018-2019
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (5-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-PA-38]
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
6:15 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-BA-41]
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-MB-18]
23242526272829
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia & SM Dominos Pizza
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Fitzmaurice Bros & SM Envotek
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM Blakewood Construction & SM CC Tatham
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Envotek
W (4-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Near North
[N32]
2018-2019
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Fitzmaurice Bros
W (7-2)
11:15 AM
vs. Highland Dwayne Simms Const.
[N31]
2018-2019
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Atom Select
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Mite - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Cubs - Tim Bits
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Dominos Pizza
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Highland Pharmasave
[M45]
2018-2019
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
SM Dominos Pizza
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[BSTH-01]
2018-2019
Town Booked Event
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Bantam MPS
2018-2019
Town Booked Event
9:00 AM-12:15 PM
Bantam MPS
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Highland Storm
[BSTH-04]
2018-2019
HS vs PS host SM
Highland Storm Home
12:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[Atom]
2018-2019
HS vs PS host SM
Parry Sound Home
1:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[Atom]
2018-2019
Town Booked Event
3:00 PM-6:15 PM
Bantam MPS
2018-2019
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (10-2)
4:30 PM
@ Huntsville Otters AE
[BSTH-06]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM CC Tatham
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Greavette AE Midget Team
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-M-AE3-P-2]
Venue Details
Google Maps
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
169 James St , Bracebridge, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    577 - 395 - 94
Printed from southmuskokaminorhockey.com on Thursday, June 20, 2019 at 11:45 AM