*Bracebridge Memorial Arena, Venues (South Muskoka Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
T (8-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-PB-29]
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM HRC Ins. Brokers
9:00 AM
vs. Atom LL - McDonalds - SM Middaugh Masonry
[A19]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Envotek
W (7-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Huntsville Davicor
[N11]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Envotek
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-N-57]
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
L (3-9)
4:40 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[MPS-PB-31]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (7-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-BA-42]
Greavette AE Midget Team
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-MB-15]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[MPS-AB-18]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-BA-40]
Tyke - Tim Bits
Terry's Ind. Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. St Marys
[1]
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (6-0)
7:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-MA-37]
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (2-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Newcastle
[2]
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (7-0)
5:45 PM
@ Sudbury
[3]
Greavette AE Midget Team
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MPS-MB-22]
04050607080910
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM Blakewood Construction
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-MA-40]
HS vs PS host SM
Parry Sound Home
4:45 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[Peewee]
HS vs PS host SM
Parry Sound Home
6:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[Atom]
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-PA-42]
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-MA-35]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM HRC Ins. Brokers
L (1-5)
9:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Lake of Bays Plumb
[A28]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Fitzmaurice Bros
W (6-2)
10:15 AM
vs. Highland Bright Woods Landsc.
[N17]
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
W (7-2)
11:45 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[B13]
Zarmac Atom AE
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-AB-19]
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
W (6-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-PB-30]
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (3-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MPS-PA-41]
11121314151617
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MPS-MA-39]
Tyke - Tim Bits
Terry's Ind. Tyke Select
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Tryout
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL
SM Dominos Pizza & SM Muskoka Kia
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Shared Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Powassan Hawks
[MPS-MB-40]
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-MA-38]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Cottage Country Dental
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Huntsville McDonalds
[A92]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Middaugh Masonry
L (2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
[A34]
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM CC Tatham
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Harry No Frills
[P22]
NorStar Novice Rep
W (7-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MPS-N-59]
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
L (4-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MPS-AA-48]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
T (6-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MPS-BA-44]
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (7-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MPS-MA-36]
18192021222324
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MPS-PA-45]
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
L (2-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MPS-AA-39]
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts
[M29]
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
Player Clinics & Terry's Ind. Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Novice power skating
Development
Player Clinics
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Atom power skating
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM Blakewood Construction
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MPS-MB-20]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Envotek
L (0-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Highland Bright Woods Landsc.
[N21]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
11:30 AM
vs. Atom LL - McDonalds - SM Cottage Country Dental
[A35]
Zarmac Atom AE
L (4-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-AB-21]
Town Booked Event
BLOCKED ICE
3:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM HRC Ins. Brokers
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-AA-40]
Novice LL - Dodge Caravan
SM Fitzmaurice Bros
W (8-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Near North
[N24]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Wes Finch & Sons
W (6-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[A51]
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM Blakewood Construction
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL - Scotiabank - SM CC Tatham
[P42]
Atom LL - McDonalds
SM Cottage Country Dental
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Sifft Electric
[B19]
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
W (3-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-AA-41]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MPS-BA-51]
Waste Connections Major Midget
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MPS-MA-41]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Tyke - Tim Bits
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Coldwater
HS vs PS host SM
Highland Storm Home
4:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[Midget]
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
6:00 PM
vs. Midget LL - SM Dominos Pizza
[M42]
NorStar Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Castle Peak Retirement Residence Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
SM Muskoka Kia
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Zarmac Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Greavette AE Midget Team
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Scotiabank
SM Muskoka Highlands
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Waste Connections Major Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Fowler Pee Wee Rep
W (7-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-PA-37]
HS vs PS host SM
Highland Storm Home
12:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[Atom]
PeeWee LL - Scotiabank
SM Blakewood Construction
W (4-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Highland Canadian Tire
[P35]
Forest Hill Real Estate Pee Wee AE
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-PB-27]
Cavalcade Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-BA-43]
Venue Details
Google Maps
*Bracebridge Memorial Arena
169 James St , Bracebridge, ON  
  • Current Season

    42 - 11 - 6
  • All-Time

    541 - 374 - 90
Printed from southmuskokaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 5:34 AM